Thursday, July 12, 2012

The One With the Vacation Recap

Yeah... so I already did this Instagram style. But I took a few pictures on my DSLR I wanted to share. Fun stuff.
Livvy enjoying her Stars and Stripes Cupcake
Fireworks over the lake. Boats glimmering on the water. My favorite way to spend the 4th.
Teeny tiny little Livvy shoes
Ellie and Daddy
Mommy and Liv
Tired of looking at pictures yet? Because there's more coming up. Gotta get these down for record keeping's sake. And then soon I'll be back to more interesting posts.

2 comments:

  1. Beautiful pictures like always. I see Steve even got behind the lens :) Can't wait to go to McCall with you at some point in the future. It's on the list.

    ReplyDelete
  2. Yay, you have a blog and now I can be a stalker!! haha

    ReplyDelete

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...